Wednesday, 17 January 2018

, , ,

Top 25 Most Important Reasoning Question Of SSC | CHSL | 2018 | Part 1 - arcreationsweb

reasoning question

Hi, guys How Are you? I think you all fine. So I would like to welcome all the students to the ARCREATIONSWEB GROUP Guys few days back today I had told you about Top 25 Most Important GK Question of SSC | CHSL | 2018 | Part-1 and Part -2 and you loved that both the parts. So many students requested me to put some questions about Reasoning so today i am here to tell you about very important Reasoning questions of 2018. So this article can be very special for you.


This is the tutorial of SSC CHSL exams in March 2018  in which we will learn about Top 25 Most Important Reasoning Question Of SSC CHSL EXAM 2018 Part-2.  In this tutorial, you will get to know which type of so many important Reasoning questions asked in the papers. This 25 special question is so important to question in SSC CHSL exam 2018.So without wasting so much time let's start with the definitely asked in SSC CHSL 2018 Exams important Reasoning questions…

Q-1- In a certain code language, "PRINCIPAL" is written as "LAPICNIRP". How is "ADOLESESCENE" written in that code language?
a) ECNCESELODA
b) ECNECSLEODA
c) ECNSCEELODA
d) ECNECSELODA
Ans-d


Q-2-In the following question, select the missing number from the given series.

361,? ,169, 121, 49,25

a) 196
b) 324
c) 256
d) 289
Ans-d


Q-3 If "S" denotes "multiplied by", "V" denotes "subtracted from", "M" denotes "added to" and "L" denotes "divided by", then

96 L 8 S 4 V 16 M 9 =?
(a) 32
(b) 37
(c) 41
(d) 48
Ans-c


Q-4  In the following question, which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

c_e_cd_f_d_f
(a) dfcec
(b) dfece
(c) cfede
(d) cdfed
Ans-c

Q-5 A boy and a girl are facing each other. If the boy is standing in the north-west direction of the girl, in which direction is the girl to the boy?
(a) North
(b) South
(c) East
(d) South-east
Ans-d

Q-6  Ram has a brother named Bishnu. Ram is the son of Chetan. Dev is Chetan's father. In term of relationship, what is Bishnu of Dev?
(a) Grandson
(b) Father
(c) Brother
(d) Cousin
Ans-a

Q-7 Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

8: 23:: 48:?
a) 168
b) 112
c) 90
d) 138
Ans-(d)

Q-8 Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

ACE : BDF :: MOQ : ?
a) MZU
b) MVT
c) NPR
d) NZV
Ans-(c)

Q-9  Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

Five Point Someone : Chetan Bhagat : : Swami and Friends : ?
(a) William Shakespeare
(b) R.K. Narayan
(c) Charles Dickens
(d) Rabindra Nath Tagore
Ans-(b)

Q-10  Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 

EFG : OPQ : : ? : STU
(a) GHI
(b) LMN
(c) JKL
(d) IJK
Ans-(d)

Q-11  Arrange the given words in the sequence in which they occur in the dictionary.
i. Monopoly
ii. Manifesto
iii. Manifold
iv. Mankind
(a) ii, iii, iv, i
(b) iii, ii, iv, i
(c) i, iii, iv, ii
(d) i, iv, iii, ii
Ans-(a)
 
Q-12 C has more money than E and E has more money than B. C is the second richest after A. Who has the least money out of A, B, C and E?
(a) C
(b) A
(c) B
(d) E
Ans-(c)

Q-13 Choose the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.
(a) Violet
(b) Blue
(c) Indigo
(d) White
Ans-(d)

Q-14  A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

1, 7, 42, 210, 840, ?
(a) 1240
(b) 2640
(c) 1680
(d) 2520
Ans-(d)

Q-15 Choose the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.
a) Europe
b) Africa
c) Asia
d) Canada
Ans-(d)

Q-16
1
3
7
2
4
4
4
5
9
3
2
3
50
70
?

a) 118
b) 220
c) 23
d) 115
Ans-(d)
Q-17 Which of the following interchanges in signs and numbers will make the given equation correct?
7 × 9 + 5 = 68
(a) + and =, 5 and 6
(b) + and =, 7 and 9
(c)  x and +, 5 and 7
(d) x and +, 7 and 9
Ans-(c)
Q-18 While posing for a family photo, the father is standing to the right of the son and left of the grandmother. The mother is sitting to the left of her daughter and right of the grandmother. Who is seated in the middle? 
(a) Grandmother
(b) Son
(c)  Father
(d) Mother
Ans-(a)

Q-19  If “+” means “minus”, “x” means “divided by”, “÷” means “plus” and “-” means “multiplied by”, then

300 × 10 – 5 + 36 ÷ 57 = ?
(a) 150
(b) 171
(c)  230
(d) 234

Ans-(b)

Q-20  A series is given with one term missing. Select the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series. 

TTT : 777 :: RRR : ?
a) 555
b) 666
c) 888
d) 999
Ans-(d)

Q-21
K
H
E
B
Y
V
S
?
M

a) R
b) P
c) O
d) L
Ans-(b)
 
Q-22 Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.
(a)Singareni
(b)Raniganj
(c)Jharia
(d) Narora

Ans-(d)

Q-23  Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. 
14 : 30 : : 16 : ? 
(a) 68
(b) 36
(c) 34
(d) 56
Ans-(c )

Q-24 Write the following word in order
1.fish   2.fan    3. Fiesh    4. Feast     5.Fraud
a) 2 , 4 , 1 , 3 , 5
b) 3 , 5 ,4 ,2 ,1
c) 2 ,4 , 3 , 1 ,5
d) 4 ,2 ,1 ,5 ,3
Ans- (a)

Q-25  In a certain code language, "MIGHT" is written as "KGEFR". How is "DIARY" written in that code language?
a) AGZPV
b) BGYPW
c) BGWOV
d) AGYNW
Ans-(b)

So guys this is list of Top 25 Most Important Reasoning Question Of SSC CHSL EXAM 2018 Part-1.Later on we discuss on the part -2 of Reasoning Questions. Read this Question carefully and i hope you understand all this question very easily and got a good marks in ssc chsl 2018 paper. If you find any problem while understanding these Reasoning Questions let me know i will clear your doubt completely. You can discuss on the topic in comments or you can mail me personally at  arcreatinsweb@gmail.com
Thank you
Md Shahnawaj
(writer and editor)
arcreationsweb



Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

JOIN OUR DISCUSSION CORNER...